Past Seasons‎ > ‎

14. Magician's Nephew

By C.S. Lewis

Dramatized by Aurand Harris

Produced by special arrangement with THE DRAMATIC PUBLISHING COMPANY of Woodstock, Illinois

 

Magicians Nephew

Cast (in alphabetical order)

Allbert, Autumn................................................... Arwin the Unicorn

Bauder, Caitlin................................................. Philllyp the Peacock

Brinkman, Doug........................................................ Uncle Andrew

Brown, Emma.................................................. Susan the Blue Bird

Brown, Katie............................................................... Lilac (Flower)

Brown, Matt................................................................ Gus the Bear

Butkus, Sara......................................................... Carlyle the Eagle

Calacsione, Adeleine.................................... Pussy willow (Flower)

Calacsione, Benji.......................................... Harpoon the Raccoon

Calascione, Carlyn......................................... Maple (Tree) Dancer

Carriere, Lisa................................................................. Story Teller

Carriere, Maria................................................ Roana the Raccoon

Carriere, Rebecca.......................................... Swistna the Cheetah

Dando, Natalie.............................................. Cherry (Tree) Dancer

Dando, Noel................................................... Aspen (Tree) Dancer

DeFord, Madeleine...................................................... Lily (Flower)

DeFord, Mallory................................................ Sarah the Blue Bird

Erickson, Abigail................................................. Flitter the Butterfly

Erickson, Tiffany..................................................................... Jadis

Fitzen, Jonathon.......................................................... Joe the Frog

Fitzen, Melissa.................................................... Boots the Monkey

Fitzen, Kimberly............................................ Ginnie the Guinea Pig

Freilich, Justina............................ Polly (Understudy) / Pink Rabbit

Gaskill, Joy............................................................................. Nellie

Hauser, Chrissy.......................................................... Polly / Bunny

Hoag, Ali................................... Lemongrass (Flower / Magic Tree)

Irwin, Katherine............................................... Sea Breeze  (Water)

Levi, Carlos................................... Digory (Understudy) / Raccoon

Maendl, Ashley................................................ Icealina the Leopard

Maendl, Michelle..................................................... Gussy the Bear

Nichols, Cami................................................... Swampina (Flower)

Peppley, Joe........................................................................... Aslan

Peppley, Silas............................................ Dragon Slayer the Frog

Peppley, Solomon................................................... Sliger the Tiger

Perry, Sasha......................................................... Fluffy the Rabbit

Roundy, Katherine................... Lemongrass (Flower / Magic Tree)

Salazar, AJ.......................................................... Digory / Raccoon

Slusser, Hannah....................................................... Daisy (Flower)

Slusser, Sam..................................................... Filbert the Monkey

Sutter, Kaylie...................................................... Reader the Rabbit

Taylor, Mack.................................................................. Cab Driver

Walker-White, Allison.................................... Willow (Tree) Dancer

Walker-White, Erin................................................. Oceana (Water)

Walker-White, Patricia..................................................... Aunt Letty

 White, Megen  ....................................................Flutter the Butterfly

 

Production Crew

Director:........................................................... Tracey Calascione

Co -Director ................................................................. Jodi Perry

Choreographer............................................................ Stacy Irwin

Set Artistry....................... Danielle Danker / Vanessa Henschied

Set Design.................. Bill Henscheid / Tracey & Tim Calascione

Costumes:............................. Tracey Calascione / Helena Freilich

................................. Tiffany Erickson / Pam Lewis / Stacy Irwin

  Sound/Lighting............................ Kyle Young / Caleb Calascione

  Make up........................................................ Jeff and Gaye Young

Stage Manager:..................................................... Brenda Slusser

 

Thank you:

Character Depot, Washington Elementary School, Albertson’s College of Idaho

Encore Theatre Company, Etc. - Board of Directors

Jonathan Perry, Martha Miles, Lezlie Thorne, Tracey Calascione, Bill Henscheid, Jodi Perry, Patricia Walker-White, Doug Brinkman